Armenian FM meets his Moldovan counterpart
Armenian Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian received Moldova’s Deputy Prime Minister Prime Minister, Minister for Foreign Affairs and European Integration Natalia German.
The parties discussed the process of implementation of the agreements reached during the Armenian President’s visit to Moldova June 11-12 and the joint steps Yerevan and Chisinau take in that direction.
The Ministers referred to the expansion of the legal framework between the two countries, the development of cooperation within the framework of international organizations, conduct of consultations between the Foreign Ministries, promotion of the cultural exchange, cooperation in the international and regional formats.
The interlocutors hailed the positive developments in the Armenian-Moldovan relations, which provide an opportunity to give new impetus to the bilateral cooperation.