Armenia to attend “China-Eurasia” third expo
Armenia will participate in the “China-Eurasia” third exhibition, which will take place on September 2-6, 2013 in Uyghur Autonomous Republic Urumqi, People’s Republic of China, the Armenian Development Agency (ADA) informs.
“China-Eurasia” international exhibition is sponsored by the Chinese government and is a new platform for Chinese and Eurasian economic, trade, investment, scientific and technological cooperation. The most important achievement of the exhibition is the increase of awareness of European products among the consumers of Chinese market.
The following Armenian companies will participate at the event:  “Armenian Development Agency” CJSC, “Borodino” Armenia’s Cannery (canned products), “Rukar Group” Ltd (fruit vodka), “Arkolad”, LLC (chocolate), “Tamara Fruit”, LLC (juices and teas), “Sis Natural “, CJSC (juices), “R and D “, LLC (spring water),” BerlinArtHotel”
As a partner from the Chinese side, the organizers of the ADA were provided two free of charge standard pavilion to represent Armenia. The Armenian companies will be presented jointly in the pavilions.
Signing of memorandum of Cooperation is expected between the Exhibition organizers and ADA representatives.
ADA will attend a series of business meetings, events aimed at investment and trade promotion, especially China-Eurasia economic development and cooperation forum.
The participation at the event is supported by the Armenian Development Agency and Industrial Development Fund.