Council of International Studies ready to support anyone willing to study abroad
For eight years now the Council of International Studies has been providing information to Armenian and foreign students, organizing language courses and providing Armenians students with an opportunity to study abroad.
The Council has had a number of applicants, who have studied abroad and have reached great achievements after returning home.
The Council of International Studies cooperates with about 600 universities all over the world. At the same time it offers a number of study programs in different countries – summer schools, language courses, preparatory courses, etc.
Director of the Center Haykush Gevordyan says they are ready to support anyone, who wants to study abroad. The Office of the Council of International Studies is located at Apt. 2, 5 Blind Alley Abovyan Street, Yerevan 0001, Armenia. Tel: +374 10545520, +37498545520, Fax: +374 10545520.