British businessmen due in Armenia to discus the perspectives of cooperation
A delegation of British entrepreneurs will arrive in Armenia on November 27 to discuss the conditions and opportunities of cooperation with Armenian counterparts.
The visit has been organized by the British Embassy in Armenia and the British Expertise with the support of the UK Foreign and Commonwealth Office.
“The British Embassy prioritizes the reinforcement of Armenian-British ties and encouragement of bilateral investments. Therefore, we welcome and support any such initiative,” said Catherine Leach, UK Ambassador to Armenia.
Within the framework of the visit to Armenia, the British businessmen will have a meeting with Armenian Minister of Economy Tigran Davtyan. They will meet with representatives of the business sphere to discuss the avenues of cooperation.
The British delegation will comprise representatives of the fields of ecology, innovation technologies, education, construction, jewelry, engineering and communication.