Armenia to open Embassies in Mexico, Indonesia and Vietnam
In 2013 the government intends to provide 10.5 bln AMD to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, which is 1.5 bln more than in 2012, Deputy Minister of Finance Pavel Safaryan said during the consideration of the draft state budget for Fiscal Year 2013.  The expenditures of the embassies and diplomatic representations will make 7.6 bln AMD, another 1.4 will be paid to international organizations as membership fee.
Additional financing is envisaged for Armenia’s presidency of two structures in 2013. In May Armenia will preside over  the Council of Europe, and in July it will assume the chairmanship of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation Organization.
About half a billion will be spent for opening Embassies in three countries. In 2013 Armenia intends to open diplomatic representations in Mexico, Indonesia and Vietnam.