Armenian NSC Secretary to visit Moscow
Secretary of the National Security Council of Armenia Arthur Baghdasaryan will visit the Russian Federation October 15-17 at the invitation of Nikolay Patrushev, Secretary General of the Russian Security Council.
Within the framework of the visit Arthur Baghdasaryan will have meetings with the Head of Staff of the Russian President Sergey Ivanov, Secretary of the Russian National Security Council Nikolay Patrushev, CSTO Secretary General Nikolay Bordyuzha, Minister of Emergency Situations Vladimir Puchkov, Head of the “Rosgranitsa” Federal Agency Dmitry Bezdelov, and the Head of the Federal Agency for Military-Technical Cooperation Alexander Fomin.
The Secretary of the Armenian National Security Council is expected to participate in the “Activity of the Republic of Armenia within the CSTO” roundtable discussion at the CSTO Secretariat.